Estimated Value: $191,618 - $705,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,369
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 SW 14th St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $381,873, approximately $278 per square foot. 747 SW 14th St is a home with nearby schools including Plaza Towers Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $22,906 | $2,358 | $20,548 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $21,815 | $2,280 | $19,535 |
| 2023 | $2,532 | $20,776 | $2,348 | $18,428 |
| 2022 | $2,447 | $19,787 | $2,400 | $17,387 |
| 2021 | $2,182 | $17,550 | $2,400 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $17,476 | $2,400 | $15,076 |
| 2019 | $2,142 | $16,916 | $2,400 | $14,516 |
| 2018 | $20 | $163 | $163 | $0 |
| 2017 | $21 | $20 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map