Seller's Agent in 2022
Peggy Childers
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 739-1966
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $276,500 - $328,000
Beautiful craftsmanship in this historical home! Original fir woodwork throughout, including wainscoting & built-in hutch in the dining room, beautiful wood pocket doors, intricate trim work, & bookcases on each side of the stone hearth. Spacious kitchen, dining & living areas. Oak flooring throughout the home. Newer 360 Champion lifetime windows, siding & roof. Full length front porch is perfect for morning coffee & relaxing in the evenings. Fruit trees include apple, pear, peach, and pluot (plum-apricot). Garden space boasts raspberries. Alley access. Home being sold as-is. Needs some updating to bring out its full charm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hale Rebecca L | -- | Amerititle | |
| Wood Katie Ann | -- | Amerititle |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wood Katie Ann | $175,252 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/03/2022 08/03/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | For Sale | $225,000 | +20.0% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2020 07/07/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/16/2020 05/16/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Sale | $187,500 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,896 | $298,794 | $41,754 | $257,040 |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $294,594 | $41,754 | $252,840 |
| 2023 | $1,558 | $279,877 | $41,754 | $238,123 |
| 2022 | $1,599 | $235,002 | $41,754 | $193,248 |
| 2021 | $1,497 | $181,059 | $34,778 | $146,281 |
| 2020 | $622 | $135,419 | $27,801 | $107,618 |
| 2019 | $646 | $108,343 | $27,801 | $80,542 |
| 2018 | $393 | $116,581 | $27,801 | $88,780 |
| 2017 | $1,142 | $108,343 | $27,801 | $80,542 |
| 2013 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $1,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Peggy Childers
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 739-1966
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Molly Mendenhall
Powerhouse Real Estate Group
(208) 781-0905
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Amy Warren
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-1286
13 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Tracy McClary
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 484-1286
18 in this area
70 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98853558
APN: RPW0400004011A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.