747 Winding Hills Rd Monument, CO 80132
Estimated Value: $648,158 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,851
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Winding Hills Rd, Monument, CO 80132 and is currently estimated at $678,790, approximately $366 per square foot. 747 Winding Hills Rd is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Lewis-Palmer Elementary School, Lewis-Palmer Middle School, and Palmer Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Shavey Darrell L
Bought by
Meacham Bradford A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,200
Interest Rate
8.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1987
Bought by
Meacham Bradford A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Bought by
Meacham Bradford A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1982
Bought by
Meacham Bradford A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meacham Bradford A | -- | -- | |
| Meacham Bradford A | -- | -- | |
| Meacham Bradford A | -- | -- | |
| Meacham Bradford A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Meacham Bradford A | $170,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,649 | $45,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $44,140 | $10,130 | $34,010 |
| 2023 | $2,542 | $44,140 | $10,130 | $34,010 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $31,420 | $8,810 | $22,610 |
| 2021 | $2,199 | $32,320 | $9,060 | $23,260 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $28,300 | $8,240 | $20,060 |
| 2019 | $1,998 | $28,300 | $8,240 | $20,060 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $25,290 | $7,950 | $17,340 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $25,290 | $7,950 | $17,340 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $25,030 | $8,120 | $16,910 |
| 2015 | $1,745 | $25,030 | $8,120 | $16,910 |
| 2014 | $1,660 | $22,750 | $9,310 | $13,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map