747 Wynetta Place Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $796,252 - $936,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Wynetta Place, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $871,313, approximately $565 per square foot. 747 Wynetta Place is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School and Alpine Learning Group.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2002
Sold by
Estate Of Anna Mahaffey
Bought by
Mahaffey Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,300
Outstanding Balance
$79,508
Interest Rate
6.58%
Estimated Equity
$791,805
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaffey Jessica | $315,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahaffey Jessica | $189,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,400 | $663,900 | $391,500 | $272,400 |
| 2024 | $9,115 | $620,900 | $361,500 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $8,626 | $594,200 | $344,000 | $250,200 |
| 2022 | $8,626 | $555,800 | $320,200 | $235,600 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $512,000 | $295,200 | $216,800 |
| 2020 | $8,040 | $504,100 | $290,200 | $213,900 |
| 2019 | $7,450 | $401,400 | $274,700 | $126,700 |
| 2018 | $7,358 | $401,400 | $274,700 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $7,229 | $401,400 | $274,700 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $7,033 | $401,400 | $274,700 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $6,960 | $401,400 | $274,700 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $6,900 | $401,400 | $274,700 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map