7470 Embassy Trace Unit 30 Riverdale, GA 30296
Estimated Value: $331,144 - $399,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,878
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7470 Embassy Trace Unit 30, Riverdale, GA 30296 and is currently estimated at $361,036, approximately $125 per square foot. 7470 Embassy Trace Unit 30 is a home located in Clayton County with nearby schools including Oliver Elementary School, Riverdale Middle School, and North Clayton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2019
Sold by
Century Communities Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Elice Magdala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,782
Outstanding Balance
$218,763
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$142,273
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elice Magdala | $254,390 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elice Magdala | $249,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,392 | $140,800 | $10,400 | $130,400 |
| 2024 | $5,588 | $143,240 | $10,400 | $132,840 |
| 2023 | $5,139 | $142,320 | $10,400 | $131,920 |
| 2022 | $5,284 | $134,640 | $10,400 | $124,240 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $107,280 | $10,400 | $96,880 |
| 2020 | $4,070 | $101,756 | $10,400 | $91,356 |
| 2019 | $390 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $187 | $4,605 | $4,605 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2016 | $391 | $9,600 | $9,600 | $0 |
| 2015 | $384 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $76 | $1,916 | $1,916 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map