NOT LISTED FOR SALE

7470 SW 20th St Bell, FL 32619

Estimated Value: $334,755

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,232 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2016

Last sale price $29,900 $24 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1,020% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,895 / mo

81 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Many Possibilities await you with this 2/1 country home situated on 4 partially fenced acres on a paved road NW of Trenton. Features wood & tile floors, Bonus room for office/den or 3rd BR, covered front porch & 2 car att. carport. With some imagination and TLC this could make the perfect home. Close to surrounding Springs/Parks. View Today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Linda Dianne Chewning

C-21 Dianne Chewning & Associates Brokerage Phone: 3525428568 License #BK695800 Listed on: 09/25/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Brad Smith

United Country Smith & Associates Trenton License #550985

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $421

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,232 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 080914000000040000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$421

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: Yes
  • Lot Size Acres: 4
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Not In Subdivision
  • Directions: From SR 26 heading East T/L on CR 341. Travel Approx. 7 miles T/L on SW 20th Street and See property & Century 21 Dianne Chewning & Associates sign on Right just before end of pavement.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Attribution Contact: 3525428568
  • Special Features: RealEstateOwned

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Door Features: Other Windows/Doors
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Utility Living Area
  • Living Area: 1232
  • Window Features: Other Windows/Doors

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Partially Landscaped, Wooded, Horses Allowed

• Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Boat, Private
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: 4 Inch, Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Gilchrist

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240
  • Parcel #: 080914000000040000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 420.93
  • Tax Year: 2014

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 16, 2017
Sold by
Smith Ronald D
Bought by
Watson Kyle Payton and Watson Krysten Ashley
Current Estimated Value
$334,755

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 25, 2015
Closed on
Jan 13, 2016
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Smith Ronald D
Seller's Agent
Linda Dianne Chewning
C-21 Dianne Chewning & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Brad Smith
United Country Smith & Associates Trenton
List Price
$89,900
Sold Price
$29,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$60,000
-66.74%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2015
Sold by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Powell Tina E and Lord Tina E
Bought by
Nationstar Mortgage Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Watson Kyle Payton -- Attorney
Smith Ronald D $29,900 Ras Title Llc
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation -- Attorney
Nationstar Mortgage Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $29,900 -66.7% $24 / Sq Ft
12/16/2015 12/16/15 Pending -- -- --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 For Sale $89,900 -- $73 / Sq Ft
Source: Dixie Gilchrist Levy Counties Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,324 $109,642 -- --
2024 $1,204 $106,552 -- --
2023 $1,204 $103,449 $0 $0
2022 $1,138 $100,436 $0 $0
2021 $1,091 $97,511 $0 $0
2020 $804 $79,250 $23,275 $55,975
2019 $791 $78,004 $23,275 $54,729
2018 $781 $76,729 $22,275 $54,454
2017 $893 $41,833 $0 $0
2016 $900 $41,406 $0 $0
2015 $441 $40,333 $0 $0
2014 $421 $40,013 $0 $0
2013 -- $39,422 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Dixie Gilchrist Levy Counties Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 770820

APN: 08-09-14-0000-0004-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.