7470 W 14th Ct Hialeah, FL 33014
Amelia District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $682,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,412
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7470 W 14th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33014 and is currently estimated at $758,173, approximately $314 per square foot. 7470 W 14th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Palm Lakes Elementary School, Miami Lakes Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Cuellar Juan I and Blanco Ana D
Bought by
Galvez Mireya and Galvez Rafael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 1993
Sold by
Remesar Roberto and Remesar Rene
Bought by
Cuellar Juan I and Cuellar Ana D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,800
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galvez Mireya | $183,900 | -- | |
| Cuellar Juan I | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|