7471 E Township Road 106 Republic, OH 44867
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7471 E Township Road 106, Republic, OH 44867 and is currently estimated at $206,376, approximately $137 per square foot. 7471 E Township Road 106 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Seneca East Elementary School and Seneca East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Shade Herbert L
Bought by
Shade Herbert L Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shade Herbert L Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $50,660 | $11,740 | $38,920 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $50,660 | $11,740 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $1,537 | $50,660 | $11,740 | $38,920 |
| 2022 | $1,292 | $37,610 | $10,790 | $26,820 |
| 2021 | $1,270 | $37,610 | $10,790 | $26,820 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $37,611 | $10,794 | $26,817 |
| 2019 | $970 | $32,113 | $9,387 | $22,726 |
| 2018 | $961 | $32,113 | $9,387 | $22,726 |
| 2017 | $941 | $32,113 | $9,387 | $22,726 |
| 2016 | $854 | $31,336 | $9,387 | $21,949 |
| 2015 | $841 | $31,336 | $9,387 | $21,949 |
| 2014 | $739 | $31,336 | $9,387 | $21,949 |
| 2013 | $856 | $31,336 | $9,387 | $21,949 |
Source: Public Records
Map