7474 Common Oak Dr Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $569,489
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7474 Common Oak Dr, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $542,372, approximately $227 per square foot. 7474 Common Oak Dr is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Catawba Springs Elementary School, East Lincoln Middle School, and East Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2014
Sold by
Miller Robert J and Miller June R
Bought by
Baldwin Nicholas A and Baldwin Suzette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$257,925
Outstanding Balance
$197,895
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$344,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2005
Sold by
Waterside Crossing Residential Llc
Bought by
Niblock Development Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldwin Nicholas A | $272,000 | None Available | |
| Niblock Development Corp | $389,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baldwin Nicholas A | $257,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,586 | $570,504 | $82,000 | $488,504 |
| 2024 | $3,551 | $570,504 | $82,000 | $488,504 |
| 2023 | $3,546 | $570,504 | $82,000 | $488,504 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $345,753 | $52,000 | $293,753 |
| 2021 | $2,410 | $308,508 | $52,000 | $256,508 |
| 2020 | $2,150 | $308,508 | $52,000 | $256,508 |
| 2019 | $2,150 | $308,508 | $52,000 | $256,508 |
| 2018 | $1,958 | $265,280 | $46,500 | $218,780 |
| 2017 | $1,857 | $265,280 | $46,500 | $218,780 |
| 2016 | $1,849 | $265,280 | $46,500 | $218,780 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $265,280 | $46,500 | $218,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $232,004 | $46,500 | $185,504 |
Source: Public Records
Map