7475 Ballentine Pike Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,138
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7475 Ballentine Pike, Springfield, OH 45502 and is currently estimated at $164,326, approximately $144 per square foot. 7475 Ballentine Pike is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northwestern Elementary School and Northwestern Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Shaver Dorothy M
Bought by
Hasty Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,961
Outstanding Balance
$25,257
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$139,069
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hasty Amy | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hasty Amy | $70,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,863 | $46,760 | $8,090 | $38,670 |
| 2024 | $1,849 | $38,260 | $6,590 | $31,670 |
| 2023 | $1,849 | $38,260 | $6,590 | $31,670 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $38,260 | $6,590 | $31,670 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $28,100 | $4,810 | $23,290 |
| 2020 | $1,565 | $28,100 | $4,810 | $23,290 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $28,100 | $4,810 | $23,290 |
| 2018 | $1,451 | $25,610 | $4,380 | $21,230 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $25,603 | $4,375 | $21,228 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $25,603 | $4,375 | $21,228 |
| 2015 | $1,321 | $24,227 | $4,375 | $19,852 |
| 2014 | $1,320 | $24,227 | $4,375 | $19,852 |
| 2013 | $1,312 | $24,227 | $4,375 | $19,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map