7475 Brewster St Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $619,000 - $758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7475 Brewster St, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $676,017, approximately $225 per square foot. 7475 Brewster St is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including West Navarre Primary School, West Navarre Intermediate School, and Woodlawn Beach Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Bennett Josine A
Bought by
Bringmans Douglas M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2012
Sold by
Whitworth Builders Inc
Bought by
Bennett Jerry W and Bennett Josine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,955
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Whitworth Builders Inc Ii
Bought by
Whitworth Builders Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Cappadoro John and Cappadoro Dana
Bought by
Whitworth Builders Inc Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2004
Sold by
Southern Dana D and Cappadoro Dana
Bought by
Cappadoro John and Cappadoro Dana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|