A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Arshid Boorboor
Executive Realty Services
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $480,000
Newer home original owner very well kept with 7.1 surround sound in family room and 5.1 in master bedroom. Solar powered LED lights on steps to house. Rollout trash and pots/pan drawers. Glass tile back splash. Granite counters, Plank tile floors. 42" kitchen cabinets with handles. Reverse osmosis system. Prewired for flat screen TV in master, family, and bedroom. Prewired CAT5 throughout the house(5 BRs, loft, kitchen.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Arshid Boorboor
Executive Realty Services License #S.0173013 Listed on: 08/18/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Victoria Spreitzer
Go Global Realty License #S.0054487
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lau Shuk Yan | $310,000 | Wfg National Title Compan | |
| Ran Eggersdorf Shenli | -- | None Available | |
| Ran-Eggersdorf Shenli | $225,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Almario Rey | $190,467 | Ticor Title Las Vegas | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Nevada Inc | $1,788,000 | Chicago Title The Pointe |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lau Shuk Yan | $186,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ran-Eggersdorf Shenli | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Almario Rey | $185,638 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/24/2014 11/24/14 | Sold | $225,000 | -6.2% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2014 10/25/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2014 08/18/14 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,872 | $124,082 | $38,500 | $85,582 |
| 2025 | $2,659 | $125,220 | $38,500 | $86,720 |
| 2024 | $2,463 | $125,220 | $38,500 | $86,720 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $116,437 | $35,000 | $81,437 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $102,183 | $28,000 | $74,183 |
| 2021 | $2,112 | $96,499 | $26,250 | $70,249 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $93,950 | $24,500 | $69,450 |
| 2019 | $1,835 | $89,688 | $21,700 | $67,988 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $83,148 | $18,200 | $64,948 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $79,508 | $17,150 | $62,358 |
| 2016 | $1,659 | $69,414 | $12,250 | $57,164 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $62,684 | $12,250 | $50,434 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $53,044 | $6,300 | $46,744 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2014
Arshid Boorboor
Executive Realty Services
V
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Victoria Spreitzer
Go Global Realty
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1472510
APN: 176-15-212-019
Ask me questions while you tour the home.