$295,000
SOLD MAR 3, 2026

7476 Nightingale St Dearborn Heights, MI 48127

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
5,227 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 3, 2026

$236 Per Sq Ft

8% Below List Price

48 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ground Level Unit
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • No HOA
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of March 2026

***LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION*** Beautiful Remodeled 4 Bedroom , 2 Full bath home in a great desirable Neighborhood and Crestwood School district . Home has endless features of huge Private Main Bedroom upper level with hardwood floor and closet. 2 Good size bedrooms on first floor, with a beautiful walkout balcony on one of the bedroom to the backyard. A fully remodeled Full Bathroom on main level and another beautifully remodeled full bathroom in Basement. An extra good size bedroom for visitors in basement as well. Good size living room with a huge size window as well as a second beautiful Front Balcony. It also features a Finished Basement with a kitchen, bedroom , bathroom, laundry and lot of storage. Whole house painted. A huge Fully finished 2 Car Garage with beautiful ceramic tiles and lots of Ceiling spotlights and freshly painted. Nice outside both Front and Back Landscaping. New roof, Newer Furnace and water heater. Will definitely not last. Priced very well to sell. Nothing else to be done in this house. Show, Buy and Move in. Seller will provide Certificate of Occupancy.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Haidar Hammoud

EXP Realty Main License #6501429903 Listed on: 12/17/2025

EXP Realty Main

Last Buyer's Agent

Ghada Taleb

Got Key'D Realty License #6501467062

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x133.99

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Location

  • Ground Level Unit

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Dearborn Warren Sub 1 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 33005010690000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,330

Year Built

Built in 1952 | Remodeled in 2023

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architecture Style: Bungalow
  • Architecture Level: 1 Story
  • Year Built: 1952
  • State Equalized Value: 112900.0000
  • Year Renovated: 2023
  • Entry Location: Ground Level
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1250

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Basement
  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Foundation Materials: Poured
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Size: 2 Car

• Homestead: Yes
  • Lot Size Area: 0.12
  • Lot Dimensions: 40X133.99
  • Parcel Number: 33005010690000

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 2470.0000
  • Tax Amount Winter: 860.0000
  • Total Tax: 3330.0000
  • Taxable Value: 66091.0000

MLS Schools

  • School District: Crestwood

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 27, 2016
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
List Price
$134,900
Sold Price
$120,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-11.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.52%
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$79,653
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,110

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2011
Sold by
Steckel Lenda L
Bought by
Vega Marie I

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Luther L and Thompson Anna M
Bought by
Thompson Luther L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $120,000 Title One Inc
Warranty Deed $70,000 First Centennial Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First Centennial Title Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Insurance Corp
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $96,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Sold $295,000 -4.8% $236 / Sq Ft
02/03/2026 02/03/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $309,900 -3.1% $248 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 For Sale $319,900 +166.6% $256 / Sq Ft
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Sold $120,000 -11.0% $96 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/13/2017 02/13/17 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2017 01/27/17 For Sale $134,900 +12.4% $108 / Sq Ft
12/13/2016 12/13/16 Off Market $120,000 -- --
09/27/2016 09/27/16 For Sale $137,900 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,470 $112,900 $0 $0
2024 $2,218 $100,200 $0 $0
2023 $2,097 $86,500 $0 $0
2022 $2,838 $78,300 $0 $0
2021 $2,846 $66,800 $0 $0
2019 $2,770 $58,700 $0 $0
2018 $1,913 $53,200 $0 $0
2017 $1,157 $49,700 $0 $0
2016 $1,925 $43,100 $0 $0
2015 $3,742 $40,100 $0 $0
2013 $3,625 $38,900 $0 $0
2010 -- $39,200 $0 $0

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20251060300

Realcomp

APN: 33-005-01-0690-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.