7477 Hazelcrest Dr Unit 281 Hazelwood, MO 63042
Estimated Value: $69,538 - $83,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7477 Hazelcrest Dr Unit 281, Hazelwood, MO 63042 and is currently estimated at $76,635, approximately $61 per square foot. 7477 Hazelcrest Dr Unit 281 is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Combs Elementary School, Cross Keys Middle School, and McCluer North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Tritch Michael H
Bought by
Ismail Karen A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2005
Sold by
Ismail Karen A
Bought by
Tritch Michael H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1997
Sold by
Schlittler Leo E
Bought by
Ismail Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,500
Interest Rate
7.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ismail Karen A | -- | None Available | |
| Tritch Michael H | $4,600 | None Available | |
| Ismail Karen A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ismail Karen A | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $852 | $12,390 | $2,740 | $9,650 |
| 2024 | $852 | $12,310 | $1,060 | $11,250 |
| 2023 | $859 | $12,310 | $1,060 | $11,250 |
| 2022 | $701 | $8,840 | $950 | $7,890 |
| 2021 | $697 | $8,840 | $950 | $7,890 |
| 2020 | $610 | $7,240 | $950 | $6,290 |
| 2019 | $592 | $7,240 | $950 | $6,290 |
| 2018 | $501 | $5,510 | $1,200 | $4,310 |
| 2017 | $498 | $5,510 | $1,200 | $4,310 |
| 2016 | $402 | $4,340 | $840 | $3,500 |
| 2015 | $405 | $4,340 | $840 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $728 | $7,770 | $1,250 | $6,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map