748 214th St Pasadena, MD 21122
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $456,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 214th St, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $440,164, approximately $407 per square foot. 748 214th St is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including High Point Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Northeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Dempsey Company Retirement Plan
Bought by
Mathias Glenn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
2083 West Street Llc
Bought by
Red Springs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1999
Sold by
Dehn Henry
Bought by
Harp Stephen A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathias Glenn R | $100,000 | -- | |
| Dempsey Company Retirement Plan | $90,000 | -- | |
| Red Springs Llc | $1,150,000 | -- | |
| Harp Stephen A | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Harp Stephen A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,597 | $344,933 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $316,400 | $141,700 | $174,700 |
| 2023 | $3,492 | $304,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $291,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,101 | $275,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,103 | $271,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $134 | $266,900 | $111,700 | $155,200 |
| 2017 | $2,850 | $262,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $259,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $134 | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map