748 Boston Post Rd Westbrook, CT 06498
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $793,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Boston Post Rd, Westbrook, CT 06498 and is currently estimated at $574,892, approximately $456 per square foot. 748 Boston Post Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Daisy Ingraham School, Westbrook Middle School, and Westbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
Verry Helen M
Bought by
Verry James T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Verry James T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,894 | $217,530 | $143,420 | $74,110 |
| 2024 | $4,720 | $217,530 | $143,420 | $74,110 |
| 2023 | $4,638 | $217,530 | $143,420 | $74,110 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $217,530 | $143,420 | $74,110 |
| 2021 | $3,238 | $129,500 | $48,010 | $81,490 |
| 2020 | $3,238 | $129,500 | $48,010 | $81,490 |
| 2019 | $3,195 | $129,500 | $48,010 | $81,490 |
| 2018 | $3,156 | $129,500 | $48,010 | $81,490 |
| 2017 | $3,156 | $129,500 | $48,010 | $81,490 |
| 2016 | $3,609 | $155,950 | $72,000 | $83,950 |
| 2015 | $3,510 | $155,950 | $72,000 | $83,950 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $155,950 | $72,000 | $83,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map