748 Brigantine Dunmore Rd Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $547,000 - $585,600
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,230
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Brigantine Dunmore Rd, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $562,867, approximately $174 per square foot. 748 Brigantine Dunmore Rd is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Webster William G
Bought by
Smith James E and Smith Debora T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Hubbard Byrson Victor
Bought by
Webster William G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2012
Sold by
Hubbard Byrson Victor
Bought by
Hubbard Tyrone Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Smith Robert F
Bought by
Hubbard Tyrone Victor
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Cohen Lucy M
Bought by
Smith Robert F and Smith Kyo
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith James E | $425,000 | -- | |
| Webster William G | $53,000 | -- | |
| Webster William G | $53,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Tyrone Victor | -- | -- | |
| Webster William G | $53,000 | -- | |
| Hubbard Tyrone Victor | -- | -- | |
| Hubbard Tyrone Victor | $68,000 | -- | |
| Smith Robert F | $34,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,524 | $191,430 | $18,400 | $173,030 |
| 2024 | $4,498 | $191,430 | $18,400 | $173,030 |
| 2023 | $4,824 | $196,899 | $20,000 | $176,899 |
| 2022 | $4,663 | $170,165 | $20,000 | $150,165 |
| 2021 | $4,609 | $152,305 | $15,200 | $137,105 |
| 2020 | $4,547 | $137,486 | $15,200 | $122,286 |
| 2019 | $4,918 | $126,775 | $15,200 | $111,575 |
| 2018 | $4,920 | $128,398 | $15,200 | $113,198 |
| 2017 | $4,279 | $129,934 | $15,200 | $114,734 |
| 2016 | $4,696 | $131,469 | $15,200 | $116,269 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $131,469 | $15,200 | $116,269 |
| 2014 | $4,910 | $136,212 | $15,200 | $121,012 |
| 2013 | -- | $145,779 | $15,200 | $130,579 |
Source: Public Records
Map