748 Cromane Rd Haslet, TX 76052
Estimated Value: $354,576 - $412,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,220
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Cromane Rd, Haslet, TX 76052 and is currently estimated at $380,644, approximately $171 per square foot. 748 Cromane Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lizzie Curtis El, V.R. Eaton High School, and International Leadership Of Texas - Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Ngoumba Prince and Moussounga Dorcas Mouanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,281
Outstanding Balance
$258,413
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,231
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngoumba Prince | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngoumba Prince | $292,281 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $382,446 | $75,000 | $307,446 |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $382,446 | $75,000 | $307,446 |
| 2023 | $8,038 | $357,215 | $45,000 | $312,215 |
| 2022 | $8,282 | $322,793 | $45,000 | $277,793 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | $253,918 | $45,000 | $208,918 |
Source: Public Records
Map