748 Cross St Springville, AL 35146
Estimated Value: $312,553 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Cross St, Springville, AL 35146 and is currently estimated at $316,388, approximately $217 per square foot. 748 Cross St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Springville Elementary School, Springville Middle School, and Springville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2021
Sold by
Loggins Matthew and Loggins Cynthia
Bought by
Martin Benjamin Kyle and Holt Pamela Inez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,526
Outstanding Balance
$218,972
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$97,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
White Philip H
Bought by
Loggins Matthew and Loggins Cynthia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Benjamin Kyle | $251,000 | None Available | |
| Loggins Matthew | -- | Ashville Land &Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Benjamin Kyle | $242,526 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $26,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $53,978 | $6,260 | $47,718 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $48,530 | $5,000 | $43,530 |
| 2022 | $825 | $24,265 | $2,500 | $21,765 |
| 2021 | $505 | $24,265 | $2,500 | $21,765 |
| 2020 | $505 | $15,333 | $1,946 | $13,387 |
| 2019 | $461 | $14,112 | $1,946 | $12,166 |
| 2018 | $416 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $434 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $416 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $434 | $12,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $434 | $13,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map