748 E 25th Place Yuma, AZ 85365
La Mesa Linda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,205
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E 25th Place, Yuma, AZ 85365 and is currently estimated at $264,827, approximately $120 per square foot. 748 E 25th Place is a home located in Yuma County with nearby schools including C. W. McGraw Elementary School, Gila Vista Junior High School, and Kofa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1999
Sold by
Rodriguez Concepcion
Bought by
Rodriguez Trinidad
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Flores Ephraim L
Bought by
Rodriguez Trinidad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Trinidad | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Trinidad | $73,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,878 | $17,720 | $5,606 | $12,114 |
| 2025 | $1,817 | $16,876 | $3,003 | $13,873 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $16,072 | $2,921 | $13,151 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $15,307 | $2,531 | $12,776 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $14,579 | $2,498 | $12,081 |
| 2021 | $1,171 | $8,745 | $2,075 | $6,670 |
| 2020 | $1,064 | $8,329 | $2,076 | $6,253 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $7,932 | $2,324 | $5,608 |
| 2018 | $999 | $7,554 | $2,233 | $5,321 |
| 2017 | $960 | $7,554 | $2,233 | $5,321 |
| 2016 | $939 | $6,852 | $1,924 | $4,928 |
| 2015 | $791 | $6,526 | $1,831 | $4,695 |
| 2014 | $791 | $6,215 | $1,635 | $4,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map