748 E 9th Ave Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $313,391 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E 9th Ave, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $339,598, approximately $252 per square foot. 748 E 9th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Triangle Elementary School, Mt. Dora Middle School, and Mt. Dora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Dernier Richard W and Dernier Donna M
Bought by
Groeller Adolph and Groeller Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2001
Sold by
Barney Donald S and Barney Caroline D
Bought by
Dernier Richard W and Dernier Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,800
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1993
Sold by
Parker Carolyn Hope and Ouzts Carolyn P
Bought by
Barney Donald S and Barney Caroline D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Groeller Adolph | $157,000 | -- | |
| Dernier Richard W | $140,900 | -- | |
| Barney Donald S | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History