748 E Oak Rd Vineland, NJ 08360
Estimated Value: $309,345 - $436,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,380
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E Oak Rd, Vineland, NJ 08360 and is currently estimated at $375,836, approximately $157 per square foot. 748 E Oak Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including D'Ippolito Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Intermediate School, and Vineland Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Meckel Greg and Meckel Barbara
Bought by
Willowcreek Managemtn Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willowcreek Managemtn Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Meckel Greg | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,378 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $5,378 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2022 | $5,184 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $4,876 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $4,944 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2019 | $4,876 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $4,748 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2017 | $4,510 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2016 | $4,351 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2015 | $4,190 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
| 2014 | $3,962 | $168,900 | $37,700 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map