NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $415,566 - $469,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,538 Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Skylights
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Solar Screens
  • Settlers Point Elementary School Rated A-
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2016

NEELY FARMS THREE BEDROOM 2 BATH HOME. SEPARATE LIVING AND FAMILY ROOMS. GRASS BACKYARD. ALL APPLIANCES ARE INCLUDED. $200 admin fee due at move in plus $25 monthly admin fee

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Brad Daumke

Got Rentals License #BR545995000 Listed on: 07/19/2016

Last Renter's Agent

Christopher Danforth

eXp Realty License #SA664964000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 5,262 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,538 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Skylights
  • Solar Screens

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Neely Farm Association
  • Neely Farms Unit 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 7/19/16
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 458
  • Assessor Parcel Number 309-14-458

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

5,262 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Available Date: 2016-07-19

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: GILBERT AND WARNER
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Rental Info H O A Name: neely farm
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 3.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Subdivision Name: NEELY FARMS UNIT 4

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s), Eat-in Kitchen, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity
  • Living Area: 1538.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Sinks: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Inside, Washer Included
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Name: neely farm
  • Phone: 000-000-0000
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Settler's Point Elementary
  • High School: Campo Verde High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: South Valley Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5262.0
  • Parcel #: 309-14-458
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: UNK

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 309.00
  • Tax Lot: 458
  • Tax Map Number: 14.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2009
Sold by
Scaria Mebi
Bought by
Abraham Renju
Current Estimated Value
$443,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$84,455
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$358,937

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Batt Paul K and Batt Rachel C
Bought by
Abraham Renju

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$206,400
Outstanding Balance
$103,511
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$339,881

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Batt Paul K and Batt Rachel C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Abraham Renju -- First American Title Insuran
Abraham Renju $258,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Batt Paul K $117,673 Transnation Title Insurance
Ryland Homes Of Arizona $83,277 Transnation Title Insurance
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Abraham Renju $133,600
Open Abraham Renju $206,400
Previous Owner Batt Paul K $115,250
Closed Abraham Renju $25,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Rented $1,300 +4.0% --
07/22/2016 07/22/16 Off Market $1,250 -- --
07/19/2016 07/19/16 For Rent $1,250 0.0% --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 Rented $1,250 +4.2% --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 Off Market $1,200 -- --
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Price Changed $1,200 -7.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/02/2015 10/02/15 For Rent $1,295 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,644 $17,930 -- --
2024 $1,591 $17,076 -- --
2023 $1,591 $31,850 $6,370 $25,480
2022 $1,546 $24,150 $4,830 $19,320
2021 $1,599 $22,850 $4,570 $18,280
2020 $1,575 $21,120 $4,220 $16,900
2019 $1,463 $19,070 $3,810 $15,260
2018 $1,656 $17,670 $3,530 $14,140
2017 $1,146 $16,010 $3,200 $12,810
2016 $1,187 $15,270 $3,050 $12,220
2015 $1,081 $14,110 $2,820 $11,290
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5472404

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 309-14-458

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.