748 E Waterloo Rd Akron, OH 44306
Firestone Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 748 E Waterloo Rd, Akron, OH 44306. 748 E Waterloo Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and Eagle Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Lightner Dolores M
Bought by
Lightner Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2011
Sold by
Lightner Dolores M
Bought by
Lightner Dolores M and Dolores Lightner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2010
Sold by
Lightner Jess G and Lightner Dolores M
Bought by
Lightner Jess G and Jess Lightner Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Icenhour Charles L
Bought by
Lightner Jess and Lightner Delores
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lightner Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lightner Dolores M | -- | Attorney | |
| Lightner Dolores M | -- | Attorney | |
| Lightner Jess G | -- | Attorney | |
| Lightner Jess | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $700 | $9,153 | $6,195 | $2,958 |
| 2023 | $700 | $9,153 | $6,195 | $2,958 |
| 2022 | $802 | $9,153 | $6,195 | $2,958 |
| 2021 | $777 | $9,153 | $6,195 | $2,958 |
| 2020 | $717 | $9,160 | $6,200 | $2,960 |
| 2019 | $248 | $3,470 | $890 | $2,580 |
| 2018 | $246 | $3,470 | $890 | $2,580 |
| 2017 | $249 | $3,470 | $890 | $2,580 |
| 2016 | $249 | $3,470 | $890 | $2,580 |
| 2015 | $249 | $3,470 | $890 | $2,580 |
| 2014 | $243 | $3,470 | $890 | $2,580 |
| 2013 | $247 | $3,590 | $890 | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map