748 Guild Dr Venice, FL 34285
Estimated Value: $360,953 - $572,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,226
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Guild Dr, Venice, FL 34285 and is currently estimated at $486,238, approximately $396 per square foot. 748 Guild Dr is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 1995
Sold by
Safronoff Joseph and Safronoff Carmen
Bought by
Safronoff Joseph and Safronoff Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1994
Sold by
Poissant Paul E and Doris Furkey I
Bought by
Safronoff Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safronoff Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Safronoff Joseph | $71,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343 | $136,743 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $133,989 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $130,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $126,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,352 | $122,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $120,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,305 | $118,206 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,620 | $215,900 | $126,300 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $1,257 | $113,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $176,500 | $92,800 | $83,700 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $162,900 | $82,600 | $80,300 |
| 2014 | $1,185 | $101,354 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map