748 Hawkwinds Ln Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $267,264 - $353,000
Highlights
- Mountain View
- Wood Siding
- Heat Pump System
- Cottage
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
As of August 2015Perched up on Hawkwinds Ln you can find this fabulous NC Mountain Home w/ 12+ acres that offers outstanding views looking towards the VA mountains. Rocking chair front porch; 2 bedrooms - each w/ individual bathrooms. Master BR has small private patio outside. Large Utility/Mud Room w/ washer/dryer that convey; Kitchen includes all appliances and has large pantry; Office off Living Room that could easily be made into bedroom with addition of a closet. Very private setting at end of road.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $990
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Lot Details
- 12.83 Acre Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,274 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Mountain Views
Kitchen
- Electric Range
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3040478046&304046699
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cesnavicius Ramos | $165,000 | None Available |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2015 07/29/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2014 07/23/14 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $1,107 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $938 | $137,100 | $24,600 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $916 | $137,100 | $24,600 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $826 | $137,100 | $24,600 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $622 | $107,700 | $24,600 | $83,100 |
| 2016 | $622 | $107,700 | $24,600 | $83,100 |
| 2015 | $616 | $109,000 | $25,900 | $83,100 |
| 2014 | $641 | $123,700 | $23,900 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,700 | $23,900 | $99,800 |
Map
Source: High Country Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 39155720
APN: 3040475232
- 152 Pioneer Ridge
- TBD Pioneer Ridge
- TBD Prathers Creek Church Rd
- Lot 75 Forest Hill Dr
- TBD (Lots 74 & 75) Forest Hill Dr
- Lot 74 Forest Hill Dr
- Lot 69 Laurel Mountain Dr
- Lot 68 Forest Hill Dr
- Lot 70 Laurel Mountain Dr
- TBD Forest Hill Dr
- Lot 67 Laurel Mountain Dr
- Lot 61 Forest Hill Dr
- Lot 54 Toms Knob Rd
- Lot 62 Laurel Mountain Dr
- Lot 55 Laurel Mountain Dr
- Lot 58 Toms Knob Rd
- Lot 57 Toms Knob Rd
- Lot 56 Toms Knob Rd
- TBD New Hope Church Rd
- 554 New Hope Church Rd
- 749 Hawkwinds Ln
- 87 Hawksnest Way
- 86 Hawksnest Way
- 644 Hawkwinds Ln
- TBA Hwy 221
- TBD Hawkwinds Ln
- 209 Bens Place
- 395 Irwin Grocery Rd
- TBD Bens Place
- 0 Irwin Grocery Rd
- 1315 Irwin Grocery Rd
- 4868 Us Highway 221
- 26 Pioneer Ridge
- TBD Hwy 221
- 59 Pioneer Ridge
- 4429 Walnut Branch Church Rd
- 329 Irwin Grocery Rd
- 620 Irwin Grocery Rd
- 5090 Us Highway 221
- 21 Clydes Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.