748 Maple Dr Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $233,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,221
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Maple Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $213,719, approximately $175 per square foot. 748 Maple Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Reading Community High School, Saints Peter and Paul Academy, and Mount Notre Dame High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Virginia Bible Wilma
Bought by
Tucker Frank E and Tucker Lynette Wesley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,533
Interest Rate
12.19%
Estimated Equity
$182,186
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1997
Sold by
Bible Ralph
Bought by
Bible Wilma Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker Frank E | $96,000 | -- | |
| Bible Wilma Virginia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker Frank E | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,794 | $51,458 | $12,338 | $39,120 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $51,458 | $12,338 | $39,120 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $36,036 | $10,689 | $25,347 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $36,036 | $10,689 | $25,347 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $36,036 | $10,689 | $25,347 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $31,893 | $9,461 | $22,432 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $31,893 | $9,461 | $22,432 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $31,893 | $9,461 | $22,432 |
| 2016 | $1,885 | $30,206 | $9,272 | $20,934 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $30,206 | $9,272 | $20,934 |
| 2014 | $1,649 | $30,206 | $9,272 | $20,934 |
| 2013 | $1,671 | $30,822 | $9,461 | $21,361 |
Source: Public Records
Map