748 Pine Ave West Islip, NY 11795
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $824,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Pine Ave, West Islip, NY 11795 and is currently estimated at $764,327, approximately $486 per square foot. 748 Pine Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oquenock Elementary School, Udall Road Middle School, and West Islip Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Bari Omar
Bought by
Yunas Muhammad A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2020
Sold by
Messina Vincent J
Bought by
Marri Omar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1995
Sold by
Pankewicz Peggy
Bought by
Kamal Abdul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yunas Muhammad A | $293,399 | None Available | |
| Marri Omar | $339,000 | None Available | |
| Kamal Abdul | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marri Omar | $304,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $44,000 | $10,900 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $44,000 | $10,900 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $8,274 | $44,000 | $10,900 | $33,100 |
| 2021 | $8,274 | $44,000 | $10,900 | $33,100 |
| 2020 | $9,983 | $44,000 | $10,900 | $33,100 |
| 2019 | $8,274 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $44,000 | $10,900 | $33,100 |
| 2017 | $4,515 | $24,350 | $10,900 | $13,450 |
| 2016 | $8,053 | $37,800 | $10,900 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,800 | $10,900 | $26,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $37,800 | $10,900 | $26,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map