748 Prescott Ave Scranton, PA 18510
Hill Section NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,397 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Prescott Ave, Scranton, PA 18510 and is currently estimated at $180,849, approximately $90 per square foot. 748 Prescott Ave is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including William Prescott School, Northeast Scranton Intermediate School, and Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Coyne Beverly A
Bought by
Coyne James J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyne James J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,587 | $159,930 | $30,490 | $129,440 |
| 2025 | $4,171 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2022 | $3,740 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2021 | $3,740 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2020 | $3,673 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2019 | $3,459 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2018 | $3,459 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2017 | $3,400 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,428 | $2,857 | $9,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map