748 S Fairplay Ct Aurora, CO 80012
City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $452,000 - $510,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 S Fairplay Ct, Aurora, CO 80012 and is currently estimated at $470,872, approximately $302 per square foot. 748 S Fairplay Ct is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Tollgate Elementary School of Expeditionary Learning, Aurora Hills Middle School, and Gateway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1983
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,251 | $29,869 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,183 | $30,190 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $30,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,795 | $24,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,853 | $24,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,622 | $22,730 | $0 | $0 |