748 Santa fe St Springfield, CO 81073
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.32
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Santa fe St, Springfield, CO 81073 and is currently estimated at $151,723. 748 Santa fe St is a home located in Baca County with nearby schools including Springfield Elementary School and Springfield Junior-Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2024
Sold by
Vernon Brandt
Bought by
Brandt Vernon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,232
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,491
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Brandt Marie
Bought by
Jackson Gayle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brandt Vernon | -- | Bison Title | |
| Jackson Gayle | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brandt Vernon | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $705 | $6,779 | $569 | $6,210 |
| 2024 | $297 | $2,844 | $266 | $2,578 |
| 2023 | $297 | $2,844 | $266 | $2,578 |
| 2022 | $654 | $6,240 | $632 | $5,608 |
| 2021 | $661 | $6,421 | $651 | $5,770 |
| 2020 | $682 | $6,570 | $651 | $5,919 |
| 2019 | $594 | $6,570 | $651 | $5,919 |
| 2018 | $521 | $5,731 | $605 | $5,126 |
| 2017 | $504 | $5,731 | $605 | $5,126 |
| 2016 | $546 | $6,308 | $669 | $5,639 |
| 2015 | $539 | $6,308 | $669 | $5,639 |
| 2014 | $525 | $6,227 | $669 | $5,558 |
| 2013 | $525 | $6,227 | $669 | $5,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map