748 SE 212th Ave Gresham, OR 97030
North Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,791 - $553,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$447/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 748 SE 212th Ave, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $491,198, approximately $446 per square foot. 748 SE 212th Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including North Gresham Elementary School, Clear Creek Middle School, and Gresham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 1997
Sold by
Rust Douglas A
Bought by
Rust Douglas A and Rust Debra L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rust Douglas A | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rust Douglas A | $102,000 | |
| Closed | Rust Douglas A | $89,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |