748 Van Buren Ave Unit 752 Elizabeth, NJ 07201
Downtown Elizabeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,546 - $774,000
About This Home
This home is located at 748 Van Buren Ave Unit 752, Elizabeth, NJ 07201 and is currently estimated at $737,387, approximately $297 per square foot. 748 Van Buren Ave Unit 752 is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Toussaint L'ouverture-Marquis de Lafayette School No. 6, Elizabeth High School, and Bruriah High School For Girls.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J & P Grupo Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodrigues Pedro M | $341,000 | -- | |
| Ribeiro Francisco | $182,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | J & P Grupo Inc | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodrigues Pedro M | $334,823 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,570 | $549,400 | $238,700 | $310,700 |
| 2024 | $13,798 | $549,400 | $238,700 | $310,700 |
| 2023 | $13,424 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2022 | $13,424 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2021 | $13,147 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2020 | $12,850 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2019 | $12,654 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2018 | $12,530 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2017 | $12,181 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2016 | $12,182 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2015 | $11,457 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
| 2014 | $11,114 | $43,900 | $13,700 | $30,200 |
Map
- 1017 North Ave
- 733 Jackson Ave
- 750 Madison Ave Unit 2
- 934 Monroe Ave Unit 936
- 1116 North Ave
- 632 Monroe Ave
- 608 Adams Ave
- 944 Madison Ave Unit 946
- 657 Jefferson Ave
- 637 Jefferson Ave
- 611-613 Jefferson Ave
- 1007 Julia St
- 1024 Julia St
- 8 Sailer Ct
- 594-596 Jefferson Ave Unit 203
- 528 Spring St Unit 3
- 526 Jackson Ave
- 1022 Laura St
- 1024 Laura St
- 642 Pennsylvania Ave
- 808 Van Buren Ave
- 810 Van Buren Ave
- 812 Van Buren Ave Unit 814
- 1025 North Ave
- 1027 North Ave
- 1023 North Ave
- 1029 North Ave
- 1021 North Ave
- 816 Van Buren Ave
- 1031 North Ave
- 818 Van Buren Ave
- 1033 North Ave
- 820 Van Buren Ave
- 813 Jackson Ave
- 1019 North Ave
- 1035 North Ave
- 815 Van Buren Ave Unit 817
- 815 Jackson Ave Unit 817
- 822 Van Buren Ave
- 1037 North Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.