7480 Embassy Dr Canton, MI 48187
Sunflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $435,139 - $497,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7480 Embassy Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $460,035, approximately $189 per square foot. 7480 Embassy Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Plymouth High School, and Salem High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $212,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,272 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $171,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,744 | $160,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,602 | $153,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,543 | $155,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,463 | $139,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $136,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,552 | $132,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $130,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $10,114 | $118,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,798 | $107,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $93,710 | $42,511 | $51,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map