7481 Marsh Rd Fremont, WI 54940
Estimated Value: $241,645
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7481 Marsh Rd, Fremont, WI 54940 and is currently priced at $241,645. 7481 Marsh Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Readfield Elementary School, New London Middle School, and New London High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Greely Christina J
Bought by
Greely Michael A and Greely Brianne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,805
Outstanding Balance
$271,487
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2017
Sold by
Bartel George E and Bartel Hildegard F
Bought by
Bartel Aaron G and Patoka Rogene H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greely Michael A | $270,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bartel Aaron G | -- | Knight Barry Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greely Michael A | $275,805 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,396 | $165,200 | $27,200 | $138,000 |
| 2023 | $2,312 | $165,200 | $27,200 | $138,000 |
| 2022 | $2,045 | $165,200 | $27,200 | $138,000 |
| 2021 | $2,044 | $165,200 | $27,200 | $138,000 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $165,200 | $27,200 | $138,000 |
| 2019 | $2,338 | $142,200 | $27,200 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $142,200 | $27,200 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $2,459 | $142,200 | $27,200 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $2,457 | $142,200 | $27,200 | $115,000 |
| 2015 | $2,345 | $142,200 | $27,200 | $115,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,200 | $27,200 | $115,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $142,200 | $27,200 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map