7482 Hillside Dr Spring Grove, PA 17362
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7482 Hillside Dr, Spring Grove, PA 17362 and is currently estimated at $362,265, approximately $268 per square foot. 7482 Hillside Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Spring Grove Area Middle School, Spring Grove Area High School, and Pleasant Hill Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Ankney Keith W
Bought by
Ankney Keith W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1990
Bought by
Ankney Keith W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ankney Keith W | -- | -- | |
| Ankney Keith W | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,638 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2025 | $5,379 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2024 | $5,321 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2023 | $5,321 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2022 | $5,321 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2021 | $5,091 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2020 | $5,075 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2019 | $4,965 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2018 | $4,899 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2017 | $4,785 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2016 | $0 | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,270 | $51,140 | $110,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map