7483 Bridge Point Pass Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,327
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7483 Bridge Point Pass, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $505,897, approximately $152 per square foot. 7483 Bridge Point Pass is a home with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2011
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Barr James and Barr Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,214
Outstanding Balance
$226,175
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,722
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barr James | $353,910 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barr James | $336,214 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,008 | $153,983 | $22,750 | $131,233 |
| 2023 | $7,817 | $153,983 | $22,750 | $131,233 |
| 2022 | $7,944 | $132,703 | $19,600 | $113,103 |
| 2021 | $7,133 | $129,777 | $19,600 | $110,177 |
| 2020 | $7,067 | $129,777 | $19,600 | $110,177 |
| 2019 | $6,915 | $115,871 | $17,500 | $98,371 |
| 2018 | $6,925 | $115,871 | $17,500 | $98,371 |
| 2017 | $6,525 | $115,871 | $17,500 | $98,371 |
| 2016 | $6,984 | $123,869 | $17,325 | $106,544 |
| 2015 | $7,044 | $123,869 | $17,325 | $106,544 |
| 2014 | $7,054 | $123,869 | $17,325 | $106,544 |
| 2013 | $6,574 | $123,869 | $17,500 | $106,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map