7483 Shotsilk Dr Jackson, MI 49201
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $565,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,855
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7483 Shotsilk Dr, Jackson, MI 49201 and is currently estimated at $533,370, approximately $186 per square foot. 7483 Shotsilk Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Ezra Eby Elementary School, Napoleon Middle School, and Napoleon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Bought by
Fugere
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fugere | $14,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,321 | $277,500 | $15,200 | $262,300 |
| 2024 | $32 | $269,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,010 | $243,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,606 | $215,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $210,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,537 | $198,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,496 | $185,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,307 | $157,724 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,925 | $152,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,674 | $152,133 | $152,133 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,698 | $136,388 | $0 | $136,388 |
| 2014 | $3,698 | $132,922 | $0 | $132,922 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,922 | $0 | $132,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map