7484 Bethalto Rd Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $148,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,176
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7484 Bethalto Rd, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $203,847, approximately $173 per square foot. 7484 Bethalto Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Parkside Primary School, and Meadowbrook Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,488 | $49,570 | $20,440 | $29,130 |
| 2024 | $2,488 | $47,580 | $19,620 | $27,960 |
| 2023 | $2,488 | $44,500 | $18,350 | $26,150 |
| 2022 | $694 | $41,590 | $17,150 | $24,440 |
| 2021 | $749 | $38,460 | $15,860 | $22,600 |
| 2020 | $775 | $36,880 | $15,210 | $21,670 |
| 2019 | $790 | $35,710 | $14,730 | $20,980 |
| 2018 | $793 | $33,890 | $13,980 | $19,910 |
| 2017 | $1,843 | $32,460 | $13,390 | $19,070 |
| 2016 | $825 | $32,460 | $13,390 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $774 | $31,280 | $12,900 | $18,380 |
| 2014 | $774 | $31,280 | $12,900 | $18,380 |
| 2013 | $774 | $32,170 | $13,270 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map