7484 E Pewter Place Tucson, AZ 85715
Northeast Tucson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,000 - $472,745
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7484 E Pewter Place, Tucson, AZ 85715 and is currently estimated at $455,436, approximately $221 per square foot. 7484 E Pewter Place is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Fruchthendler Elementary School, Magee Middle School, and Sabino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Boxer Michael A and Boxer Betsy
Bought by
Simone Beverly S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2005
Sold by
Stapleton Patsy L
Bought by
Boxer Michael A and Boxer Betsy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2002
Sold by
Gillespie James P
Bought by
Stapleton Patsy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,800
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Title Guaranty Agency Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Gillespie James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,700
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |