7484 Mount Chestnut Rd Roanoke, VA 24018
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $555,841
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,996
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7484 Mount Chestnut Rd, Roanoke, VA 24018 and is currently estimated at $497,947, approximately $249 per square foot. 7484 Mount Chestnut Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Back Creek Elementary School, Cave Spring Middle School, and Cave Spring High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Beckwith Steven P and Beckwith Corrine L
Bought by
Hamilton Gary H and Hamilton Toni C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton Gary H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,949 | $480,500 | $91,500 | $389,000 |
| 2024 | $4,680 | $450,000 | $91,500 | $358,500 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $418,100 | $86,500 | $331,600 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $387,300 | $86,500 | $300,800 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $370,000 | $81,500 | $288,500 |
| 2020 | $3,805 | $349,100 | $76,500 | $272,600 |
| 2019 | $3,771 | $346,000 | $76,500 | $269,500 |
| 2018 | $3,617 | $335,000 | $76,500 | $258,500 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $331,800 | $76,500 | $255,300 |
| 2016 | $3,613 | $331,500 | $76,500 | $255,000 |
| 2015 | $3,611 | $331,300 | $76,500 | $254,800 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $331,100 | $76,500 | $254,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map