7485 Lourdes Ct Naples, FL 34104
Sapphire Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,194 - $605,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,828
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7485 Lourdes Ct, Naples, FL 34104 and is currently estimated at $563,299, approximately $308 per square foot. 7485 Lourdes Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Calusa Park Elementary School, Golden Gate High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2011
Sold by
Knoblauch Carole M and Kline Gregory
Bought by
Knoblauch Carole M and Kline Gregory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Knoblauch Carole
Bought by
Knoblauch Carole M and Kline Gregory L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Engle Homes Sw Fl Inc
Bought by
Knoblauch Richard A and Knoblauch Carole M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knoblauch Carole M | -- | None Available | |
| Knoblauch Carole M | -- | Attorney | |
| Knoblauch Richard A | $210,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Knoblauch Richard A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |