7487 Dillon Rd Pavilion, NY 14525
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $318,283
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,714
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7487 Dillon Rd, Pavilion, NY 14525 and is currently estimated at $266,761, approximately $155 per square foot. 7487 Dillon Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including D.B. Bunce Elementary School and Pavilion Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,304 | $275,000 | $29,600 | $245,400 |
| 2024 | $6,673 | $245,500 | $29,600 | $215,900 |
| 2023 | $6,146 | $211,600 | $29,600 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $5,686 | $211,600 | $29,600 | $182,000 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $158,900 | $18,100 | $140,800 |
| 2020 | $4,730 | $158,900 | $18,100 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $4,695 | $158,900 | $18,100 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $158,900 | $18,100 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $156,000 | $18,100 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $4,546 | $156,000 | $18,100 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,000 | $12,600 | $131,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,000 | $12,600 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map