7487 E Maize Rd Ridott, IL 61067
Estimated Value: $424,254
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,578
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7487 E Maize Rd, Ridott, IL 61067 and is currently priced at $424,254, approximately $118 per square foot. 7487 E Maize Rd is a home located in Stephenson County with nearby schools including Dakota Elementary School and Dakota Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Gary Dodge
Bought by
Jansen Ethan and Jansen Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jansen Ethan | $276,000 | -- | |
| -- | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $7,275 | $81,235 | $8,881 | $72,354 |
| 2021 | $6,825 | $81,235 | $8,881 | $72,354 |
| 2020 | $6,631 | $76,950 | $8,773 | $68,177 |
| 2019 | $6,463 | $75,360 | $8,520 | $66,840 |
| 2018 | $6,289 | $73,273 | $8,222 | $65,051 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $71,297 | $8,141 | $63,156 |
| 2016 | $4,650 | $65,526 | $7,818 | $57,708 |
| 2015 | $4,662 | $64,498 | $7,643 | $56,855 |
| 2013 | $4,655 | $67,584 | $7,917 | $59,667 |
Source: Public Records
Map