7487 Firenze Ln Naples, FL 34114
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $557,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7487 Firenze Ln, Naples, FL 34114 and is currently estimated at $528,993, approximately $309 per square foot. 7487 Firenze Ln is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2025
Sold by
Delgarbino Frances R
Bought by
Frances R Delgarbino Living Trust and Delgarbino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Delgarbino Leo F and Delgarbino Frances R
Bought by
Delgarbino Leo F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2004
Sold by
Divosta Homes Lp
Bought by
Delgarbino Leo F and Delgarbino Frances R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$178,560
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frances R Delgarbino Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgarbino Frances R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgarbino Leo F | -- | None Available | |
| Delgarbino Leo F | $223,200 | American Title Palm Beaches |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgarbino Leo F | $178,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,637 | $436,541 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,592 | $396,855 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,592 | $360,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,227 | $327,979 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $298,163 | $94,968 | $203,195 |
| 2020 | $4,248 | $293,918 | $98,031 | $195,887 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $286,810 | $98,031 | $188,779 |
| 2018 | $4,011 | $272,203 | $91,598 | $180,605 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $278,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,842 | $253,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,806 | $230,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,402 | $209,501 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map