7488 E 2nd St Tulsa, OK 74112
McClure Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,263 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,415
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7488 E 2nd St, Tulsa, OK 74112 and is currently estimated at $162,566, approximately $114 per square foot. 7488 E 2nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lindbergh Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and True Foundation Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,041 | $7,767 | $1,057 | $6,710 |
| 2024 | $986 | $7,768 | $1,418 | $6,350 |
| 2023 | $986 | $8,767 | $1,696 | $7,071 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $7,767 | $1,803 | $5,964 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $7,767 | $1,803 | $5,964 |
| 2020 | $1,012 | $7,767 | $1,803 | $5,964 |
| 2019 | $1,064 | $7,767 | $1,803 | $5,964 |
| 2018 | $1,067 | $7,767 | $1,803 | $5,964 |
| 2017 | $1,065 | $8,767 | $2,035 | $6,732 |
| 2016 | $1,043 | $8,767 | $2,035 | $6,732 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $8,767 | $2,035 | $6,732 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $8,767 | $2,035 | $6,732 |
Source: Public Records
Map