7489 Buffalo Ridge Rd Cleves, OH 45002
Estimated Value: $432,993 - $609,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,810
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7489 Buffalo Ridge Rd, Cleves, OH 45002 and is currently estimated at $518,998, approximately $136 per square foot. 7489 Buffalo Ridge Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles T. Young Elementary School, Taylor Middle School, and Taylor High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,103 | $134,880 | $20,300 | $114,580 |
| 2023 | $6,544 | $134,880 | $20,300 | $114,580 |
| 2022 | $7,213 | $116,666 | $16,916 | $99,750 |
| 2021 | $7,043 | $64,576 | $16,916 | $47,660 |
| 2020 | $3,919 | $64,576 | $16,916 | $47,660 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map