749 Ash St Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $285,394 - $354,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Ash St, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $319,349, approximately $153 per square foot. 749 Ash St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Flossmoor Hills Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1995
Sold by
Manta Leo J and Manta Sophie
Bought by
Johnson Vernell and Johnson Bernice C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,780
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Vernell | $139,000 | Intercounty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Vernell | $141,780 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,656 | $26,000 | $3,619 | $22,381 |
| 2024 | $9,656 | $26,000 | $3,619 | $22,381 |
| 2023 | $8,648 | $26,000 | $3,619 | $22,381 |
| 2022 | $8,648 | $19,499 | $3,193 | $16,306 |
| 2021 | $8,712 | $19,498 | $3,193 | $16,305 |
| 2020 | $8,463 | $19,498 | $3,193 | $16,305 |
| 2019 | $6,573 | $15,627 | $2,980 | $12,647 |
| 2018 | $6,323 | $15,627 | $2,980 | $12,647 |
| 2017 | $6,239 | $15,627 | $2,980 | $12,647 |
| 2016 | $6,443 | $14,663 | $2,767 | $11,896 |
| 2015 | $6,407 | $14,663 | $2,767 | $11,896 |
| 2014 | $6,315 | $14,663 | $2,767 | $11,896 |
| 2013 | $6,656 | $16,560 | $2,767 | $13,793 |
Source: Public Records
Map