749 Barbey St Brooklyn, NY 11207
East New York NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,017 - $996,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,950
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Barbey St, Brooklyn, NY 11207 and is currently estimated at $874,004, approximately $448 per square foot. 749 Barbey St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 213 New Lots, Van Siclen Community Middle School, and Imagine Me Leadership Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Cityside Equities Llc
Bought by
Blackman Debra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$71,709
Interest Rate
6.33%
Estimated Equity
$802,295
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackman Debra | $639,000 | -- | |
| Blackman Debra | $639,000 | -- | |
| Blackman Debra | $639,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackman Debra | $125,000 | |
| Closed | Blackman Debra | $125,000 | |
| Open | Blackman Debra | $511,200 | |
| Closed | Blackman Debra | $511,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,150 | $61,380 | $12,780 | $48,600 |
| 2025 | $6,105 | $46,680 | $12,780 | $33,900 |
| 2024 | $6,105 | $54,900 | $12,780 | $42,120 |
| 2023 | $5,807 | $52,500 | $12,780 | $39,720 |
| 2022 | $5,362 | $57,540 | $12,780 | $44,760 |
| 2021 | $5,323 | $48,420 | $12,780 | $35,640 |
| 2020 | $2,645 | $40,980 | $12,780 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $5,250 | $40,980 | $12,780 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $4,798 | $24,996 | $9,039 | $15,957 |
| 2017 | $4,508 | $23,582 | $8,442 | $15,140 |
| 2016 | $4,138 | $22,248 | $9,043 | $13,205 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $22,248 | $10,257 | $11,991 |
| 2014 | $1,572 | $22,080 | $12,090 | $9,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map