Estimated Value: $204,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,457
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 749 Bitternut Rd, Foley, AL 36535 and is currently estimated at $262,844, approximately $180 per square foot. 749 Bitternut Rd is a home with nearby schools including Florence Mathis Elementary School, Foley Middle School, and Foley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2020
Sold by
Inc-Birmingham D R Horton
Bought by
Dhir Village/Hickory Street Ll
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dhir Village/Hickory Street Ll | $151,512 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,748 | $52,960 | $8,480 | $44,480 |
| 2024 | $1,634 | $49,500 | $7,520 | $41,980 |
| 2023 | $1,551 | $47,000 | $8,320 | $38,680 |
| 2022 | $1,403 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $602 | $36,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $235 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map